Hotel Costa Belle
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The comfortable Hotel Costa Belle Tecolutla is located in Tecolutla, within a 10-minute drive of Cienegas del fuerte, and offers an outdoor swimming pool. The hotel features 14 rooms and such amenities as a restaurant.
The air-conditioned rooms are fitted with air conditioning; such modern facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and include private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower. The air-conditioned bedrooms are appointed with a wardrobe. The Costa Belle Tecolutla offers rooms which overlook the sea.
2 restaurants serving various cuisines await you onsite of this Tecolutla hotel.
- Local attractions
- Cienegas del fuerte4.2 km
- Estatal Cienega del Fuerte Park4.9 km
- Cienega del Fuerte State Park4.2 km
- Costa Esmeralda-Casitas5 km
- Airports
- Tajin86 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the elegant Hotel Costa Belle?
The elegant Hotel Costa Belle provides guests with private car parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Hotel Costa Belle?
Guests of Hotel Costa Belle are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Hotel Costa Belle?
The minimal room price in the Hotel Costa Belle is $49. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Tecolutla hotel offer?
At the Tecolutla hotel, guests can choose among Deluxe King Suite, Standard King Room, and Twin Room. - 📧
Does the hotel provide a wireless internet connection?
Yes, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the elegant Hotel Costa Belle?
The elegant Hotel Costa Belle provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does the Hotel Costa Belle offer?
There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the Hotel Costa Belle.